NAAC B+ graded College

Departments

           

English

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Sri.1.V Chandra Sekhar Naik

M.A., B.Ed (PhD)

Lecturer in English

Indian English Literature

7 Yrs

Sri. 2. Sri B.Devadass

M.A

Lecturer in English

 

16 yrs

           

Telugu

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Dr. 1 Y.Anjinareddy

P.hD M.A., B.Ed., TPT.,AP SET

Lecturer in Telugu

Telugu

14 Yrs

Smt 2.Y.Vanajamma

M.A., B.Ed., TPT.,APSET (PhD)

Lecturer in Telugu

10 Yrs

           

Hindi

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Sri G.Kodandaramulu

M.A,SLET,B.Ed,PGDFHT

Lecturer In Hindi

 

20

 

History

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Shri N Nagamani

M.A

Lecturer in History

History

1

           

Economics

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Sri. M C Shankar

M.A

Lecturer in Economics

Economics

05 Years

Rural Development

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Sri. P. Sivasankar Naidu

 

M. A., M. Phil.

Lecturer in Rural Development

Social Welfare And Community Development

20 Years

 

 

 

 

           

Political Science

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

G Venkatesulu

M.A., NET, SET

Lecturer in Political Science

Political Science

1 Years

           

Commerce

 

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Sri 1. M.Venkata Swamy

M.Com., APSET

Lecturer in Commerce

 

 16 Years

Sri.2. A Radha Krishna.

M.Com,B.Ed

Lecturer in Commerce

Commerce

20 Years

Sri. 3. M. Lakshminarayana

M.Com, APSET., UGC NET

Lecturer in Commerce

Cost & Management

14 Years

Sri.4. M. Panduranga

M.Com,

Lecturer in Commerce

Commerce

5 Years

           

Computer Applications

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

 Smt J S Mani Jangam

MCA., M.Phil(CS)., M.Tech(CSE)., M.B.A(HR)., B.Ed., APSET

Lecturer

Computer Science & Engineering

18 Years

 

Mathematics

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Sri.1. M.Gurumooryhy

M..Sc, M.Phil

Lecturer in Mathematics

 

25

Sri. 2.Ch Naga Suresh Nekkanti

M.Sc AP SET

Lecturer in Mathematics

 

10

Physics

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Sri 1. S.Devendra

M.Sc B.Ed APSET

Lecturer in Physics

 

10

Sri 2.G.C.V Prasad

M.Sc

Lecturer in Physics

 

17

Sri 3. B. Ramu

M.Sc.

Lecturer in Physics

Electronics 

8

           

Electronics

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Kum K Tejaswini

M.Sc,

Lecturer in Electronics

Electronics and Instrumentation

1

           

Botany

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Sri K Nagendra Prasad

M.Sc.,  

 Lecturer in Botany

Plant Physiology & Plant Pathology

8

           

Microbiology

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

  Sri K.Govarthan

M.Sc.,

Lecturer in Microbiology

Microbiology

4

           

Computer

Science

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Sri Manoj Prabhakar Darsi

B.Tect., M.Tech

 Lecturer in Computer Science

Computer Science & Engineering

5

           

Chemistry

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

 Sri B. Venkata Chakravarthy

M.Sc., APSET

Lecturer in Chemistry

Analytical Chemistry

6

 

Physical Education

Name

Qualification

Designation

Specialization

No. of Years of Experience

Dr R. Narasimhachari

M.PEd,M.Phil,APSET ,PhD

Lecturer in Physical Education

Physical Education

17